Sunday, December 7, 2008

Coffee Chat..........GIVEAWAY!!!





Heres What I am giving away........









Yes, A Starbucks gift card!!!

All you have to do is leave me a comment and tell me what your favorite Starbucks beverage or treat is. And make sure that I contact you through your blog or e-mail if you are the winner.

Have Fun!!!!

I will leave this GiveAway up till Tuesday Dec 9th


17 comments:

Sammie

Vanilla Bean!!!
Grande!!
LOL!

<3 Always ~ Sammie

Sammie

Wait... what's yours Miss Amy???

Amy Fichtner

This doesn't mean your name is in the drawing twce LoL!!! But my favi is a venti skinny vanilla latte!!

Dear Abbi

Oooh, oooh, me,me! My favorite drink there is anything involving mocha...latte, frapp, whatever. :) Thanks for offering!

And I am glad about the Bratz dolls too!!

Janet

Oooo that sounds good, Miss Amy! Anything vanilla is a fav of mine! ;-D

Sammie

Oops (sry) I didn't know my mom was logged in... lol! (That comment was me ~ Sammie)

Melanie

Yeah Baby!!! I love me some Starbucks!!! I love the Peppermint Mocha Twist but I also like the Chocolate Mint one :)

Amy Fichtner

Hmmmm, I have never heard of the chocolate mint, sounds nice. Thanks for sharing.

Christian Homekeeper

My favorite is also the peppermint mocha twist and in the summer it is caramel frapps! :)

Bev
christianhomekeeper@gmail.com

Melissa

I am obsessed with hot caramel macchiatos...I crave them like everyday I would love this gift card!!

Belle

I love double-chocolatey mint chip frappuchinos--- Okay, maybe that's not what they're called, but that's what they ARE... ANY SIZE... NO COFFEE!!

Belle

mommaof4wife2r

i'd give blood for starbucks...ok, not really, but it's gotta be the best gift ever!

THE MOMMY

mine is the double mint choc chip one too...but, i think i luhv the peppermint mocha twist...can you pick my name so I can go buy it....lol!

Melissa

am I too late??
am I too late??

:) :)

My all-time favorite is a caramel frappuccino, no whip. But if I'm really cold, I like the gingersnap lattes they have in the winter. Yummy!!!

Amy Fichtner

Nope your not too late, the contest ends tonight and I will draw a name first thing in the am!!

Sammie

AM being 12AM??? LOL.

Amy Fichtner

Your so funny Sam!!! Probably like 8:00am LoL

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Jump to TOP